Administration Login

Login

Password

Home

2017 Bantam Provincials

This past weekend the boys Bantam A1 and Bantam A2 teams both won BRONZE at the Provincials!

Congratulations to both teams!

Another great weekend for Coquitlam teams at the Provincials.

Bantam A2:

Posted on Monday, July 17, 2017

Field Lacrosse Registration Open


The 2017/2018 Field Lacrosse registration is now open: http://www.adanacsfieldlacrosse.ca/
Posted on Wednesday, July 12, 2017

Provincial MVPs


In addition to coming home with 3 Gold medals in the Female Provincials this past weekend, we also had 3 players receive the MVP!

Congratulations to:

Teagan:



Jordan and Bianca:

Posted on Tuesday, July 11, 2017

Great Day for Medals

What a great day for Coquitlam Lacrosse:


Coquitlam Junior Girls won GOLD at the Provincials!


Coquitlam Bantam A Girls won GOLD at the Provincials!


Coquitlam Peewee Girls won GOLD at the Provincials!


Coquitlam Peewee Boys A1 won SILVER at the Provincials!


Coquitlam Novice Boys Silver team won SILVER at the Jack Crosby!


Junior Girls:



Bantam Girls:



Peewee Girls:



Peewee Boys A1:



Novice Boys Silver Team:



Posted on Sunday, July 09, 2017

2017 Trevor Wingrove Results


The Trevor Wingrove Memorial Lacrosse Tournament finished as a rousing success.

The competition and talent in all divisions and pools was excellent.

With the addition of the USBOXLA teams and several Alberta teams, it has become an international tournament.   


The volunteer team was second to none. Each day they were there greeting teams with a smile and doing whatever needed to be done to keep the tournament running smoothy.

Plus with only 3 Coquitlam teams in the tournament - the volunteer commitment from the parents of each team was unbelievable. Thank you parents!


Thank you to the awesome committee of Mindy McIlhargy, Shylo Kennett, Karen Afonso, Cam Ma, Gabriella Jakab, Stephanie Musso, Kim Ma, Kelly Roberts, Deanna Procyk, Les Wingrove and Garrett Ungaro.


Adanacs Pride All the Way!!!!!


Final Matches:

PeeWee

Gold Medal Game- Coquitlam vs JDF

Bronze Medal Game- Ridge Meadows vs  Nanaimo


Bantam

Gold Medal Game - Coquitlam vs Ridge Meadows

Bronze Medal Game - JDF vs Sherwood Park Titans


Midget 

Gold Medal Game - Coquitlam vs Saanich

Bronze Medal Game - Delta vs USBOXLA


All Coquitlam teams had an awesome tournament and in the end.....Adanac PeeWee A1 got Silver,  Adanac Bantam A1 got Silver and Adanac Midget A1 got Gold!!!


Way to go Adanacs!!!!


2 Unclaimed 50/50 Draws:


Sunday June 11th  - 3:30pm Draw - Blue Ticket  #2322189


Sunday June 11th - 5:00pm Draw - Yellow Ticket  #3140904


If you have these tickets please contact Heather Wilson Banks at  heatwilson@hotmail.com and you must hand in ticket.


Posted on Thursday, June 15, 2017



www.rampinteractive.com